PRODUCTS CENTER

OUR PRODUCTS

Position:
Home
>
>
>
Piperaldehyde
Number of views:
1000

Piperaldehyde

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
Description
Parameters

Piperaldehyde is commonly used to add vanilla or almond nuances, generally imparting balsamic, powdery, and floral aspects to a scent's character. Piperonal acetate is a synthetic cherry flavoring. It has been isolated from Piper nigrum. It has a role as a plant metabolite, a fragrance and an insect repellent. 

 

As a professional manufacturer of heliotropine/piperonal, we can produce heliotropine/piperonal with high quality and low price. Welcome to contact us to know more.

 

Properties:

 

Chemical name: 3,4-methylenedioxybenzaldehyde

Other name:heliotropine,piperonal

 
Category: Pepper

CAS NO: 120-57-0

Structural formula:

Molecular formula: C8H6O3

Molecular weight: 150.13

Quality Standard: National Food Safety Standard GB1886.279-2016

Enterprise standard Q / 82 HL 09-2017

 

 

Parameter:

project

index

Character

White solid

aroma

Aroma of heliotrope

GC content% ≥

99.50

Melting point ℃

35.5-37.5

Ethanol residue ppm <

300

A impurity ppm <

1000

Solubility

1g of product is completely dissolved in 95% (volume fraction) 4ml of ethanol

Heavy metal(Cr6+、Pb、Cd、Hg)ppm <

5

application

Spice, perfume, food, medicine

 

Response Recommendations

 

1.Firefighting

Fires involving this material should be controlled using a dry chemical carbon dioxide or Halon extinguisher. 

 

2.Non-Fire Response

SMALL SPILLS AND LEAKAGE: Should a spill occur while you are handling this chemical, FIRST REMOVE ALL SOURCES OF IGNITION, then you should dampen the solid spill material with ethanol and transfer the dampened material to a suitable container. Use absorbent paper dampened with ethanol to pick up any remaining material. Seal the absorbent paper, and any of your clothes, which may be contaminated, in a vapor-tight plastic bag for eventual disposal. Solvent wash all contaminated surfaces with ethanol followed by washing with a soap and water solution. Do not reenter the contaminated area until the Safety Officer (or other responsible person) has verified that the area has been properly cleaned.



3.STORAGE PRECAUTIONS:

You should store this chemical under refrigerated temperatures, and keep it away from oxidizing materials. 

 

4.Protective Clothing

RECOMMENDED RESPIRATOR: Where the neat test chemical is weighed and diluted, wear a NIOSH-approved half face respirator equipped with an organic vapor/acid gas cartridge (specific for organic vapors, HCl, acid gas and SO2) with a dust/mist filter. 

 

First Aid

 

1.EYES:

First check the victim for contact lenses and remove if present. Flush victim's eyes with water or normal saline solution for 20 to 30 minutes while simultaneously calling a hospital or poison control center. Do not put any ointments, oils, or medication in the victim's eyes without specific instructions from a physician. IMMEDIATELY transport the victim after flushing eyes to a hospital even if no symptoms (such as redness or irritation) develop.


2.SKIN:

IMMEDIATELY flood affected skin with water while removing and isolating all contaminated clothing. Gently wash all affected skin areas thoroughly with soap and water. If symptoms such as redness or irritation develop, IMMEDIATELY call a physician and be prepared to transport the victim to a hospital for treatment.


3.INHALATION:

IMMEDIATELY leave the contaminated area; take deep breaths of fresh air. If symptoms (such as wheezing, coughing, shortness of breath, or burning in the mouth, throat, or chest) develop, call a physician and be prepared to transport the victim to a hospital. Provide proper respiratory protection to rescuers entering an unknown atmosphere. Whenever possible, Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) should be used; if not available, use a level of protection greater than or equal to that advised under Protective Clothing.


4.INGESTION:

DO NOT INDUCE VOMITING. If the victim is conscious and not convulsing, give 1 or 2 glasses of water to dilute the chemical and IMMEDIATELY call a hospital or poison control center. Be prepared to transport the victim to a hospital if advised by a physician. If the victim is convulsing or unconscious, do not give anything by mouth, ensure that the victim's airway is open and lay the victim on his/her side with the head lower than the body. DO NOT INDUCE VOMITING. IMMEDIATELY transport the victim to a hospital. 

 

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous

ONLINE MESSAGE

一一

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us, we will give you feedback as soon as possible.

Username used for comment:
内页留言
Description:
验证码

ABOUT US

Hebei Haili fragrances Co., Ltd. was established in December 2003, covering an area of 26700m², with a registered capital of 40.2 million, 281 employees and a sales volume of 198 million in 2019.
The company specializes in the development, production and sales of chemical APIs, spices, polyimide monomers.

WHY CHOOSE US

为什么选择我们

CONTACT US

Jinsha Road, Shijiazhuang Economic and Technological Development Zone

NEWS LETTER

We are willing to communicate extensively with friends from all walks of life at home and abroad to work together to create a better future.

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright: Hebei Haili Fragrances Co.,Ltd       冀ICP备11016002号-1      Powered by www.300.cn