PRODUCTS CENTER

OUR PRODUCTS

Number of views:
1000

ODPA

ODPA also named oxydiphthalic anhydride or odpa anhydride.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
Description
Parameters

ODPA also named oxydiphthalic anhydride or odpa anhydride, is a solid, melts in the range of 225-229 °C, offering a greater degree of flexibility than other commercial dianhydrides. It also is somewhat less reactive than BTDA.  ODPA has largely been used in polyimides and much less so in epoxies. It imparts special performance properties in free films and in FCCL production for high-end personal electronic devices.Contact us to get more information!

 

Introduction of the Oxydiphthalic anhydride:

Chemical Name:ODPA

Other Name:Oxydiphthalic Anhydride,OPDA Anhydride

Classification:Anhydride

Molecule:C16H6O7

Molecule Weight:310.22

Structural Formula:

CAS NO.:1823-59-2

HS CODE:2909-3000

Standard:Q/82HL05-2004

 

 

Features of CAS NO. 1823-59-2 ODPA 4,4'-Oxydiphthalic anhydride

1. Excellent thermal stability

2. Good chemical resistance

3. Stable mechanical properties

4. Polyimide does not need to add flame retardant to prevent burning.

 

Application of oxydiphthalic anhydride

ODPA is also used to produce polyetherimide thermoplastic resins. A good balance of rigidity and flexibility leads to high toughness, a requirement for these high-performance engineered materials, used in a variety of aerospace, automotive and industrial parts.

 

If you are interested in our odpa anhydride,welcome to contact us.

 

 

Product Specification of oxydiphthalic anhydride

 

ITEM
INDEX
Characteristics White or almost white powder, no bad smell
Assay ≥99.5%

Melting point(°C)

227.0~230.0

Single metal ion (mg/kg)

≤1

Package

25kg/fiber drum

Application

Making polymer material

 

 

Synonyms:

4,4'-Oxydiphthalic   dianhydride; 5,5’-oxybis-3-isobenzofurandione;oxydiphthalicanhydride; 4-4'-OXYDIPHTHALIC   ACID ANHYDRIDE; 4,4'-OXYDIPHTHALIC ANHYDRIDE; BIS-(3-PHTHALYL ANHYDRIDE)   ETHER; ODPA;4,4'-Oxydiphthalic Acid.

 

Hot Tags: CAS NO. 1823-59-2 ODPA 4,4'-Oxydiphthalic Anhydride, China, suppliers, factory

 

 

oxydiphthalic anhydride

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous
Next

ONLINE MESSAGE

一一

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us, we will give you feedback as soon as possible.

Username used for comment:
内页留言
Description:
验证码

ABOUT US

Hebei Haili fragrances Co., Ltd. was established in December 2003, covering an area of 26700m², with a registered capital of 40.2 million, 281 employees and a sales volume of 198 million in 2019.
The company specializes in the development, production and sales of chemical APIs, spices, polyimide monomers.

WHY CHOOSE US

为什么选择我们

CONTACT US

Jinsha Road, Shijiazhuang Economic and Technological Development Zone

NEWS LETTER

We are willing to communicate extensively with friends from all walks of life at home and abroad to work together to create a better future.

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright: Hebei Haili Fragrances Co.,Ltd       冀ICP备11016002号-1      Powered by www.300.cn